Printable View   Bookmark and Share       sign in

AboutLeadership, organizational structure, benefits, and business partners and affiliates

 

Director

Paige Stauss
Roseville Joint Union HSD

(916) 786-2051

Delegates

Rod Thompson (Red Bluff Joint Union HSD/Subregion A)
(530) 529-8700

Judith Peters (Paradise USD/Subregion B)
(530) 872-6400

Jim Flurry (Marysville Joint USD/Subregion C)
(530) 741-6000

Silvia Vaca (Williams USD/Subregion C)
(530) 473-2550

Julann Brown (Auburn Union ESD/Subregion D)
(530) 885-7242

Linda Campbell (Nevada Joint Union HSD/Subregion D)
(530) 273-3351

Renee Nash (Eureka Union SD/Subregion D)
(916) 791-4939

County Delegate

June McJunkin
(530) 822-2900

Counties

Glenn (Subregion A)
Tehama (Subregion A)
Butte (Subregion B)
Colusa (Subregion C)
Sutter (Subregion C)
Yuba (Subregion C)
Nevada (Subregion D)
Placer (Subregion D)
Sierra (Subregion D)

Districts/COEs

Glenn (Subregion A)
Glenn COE
Capay Joint Union ESD
Stony Creek Joint USD
Plaza ESD
Princeton Joint USD
Lake ESD
Willows USD
Orland USD
Hamilton USD

Tehama (Subregion A)
Tehama COE
Los Molinos USD
Evergreen Union ESD
Reeds Creek ESD
Antelope SD
Corning Union ESD
Lassen View Union ESD
Red Bluff Joint Union HSD
Gerber Union ESD
Flournoy Union ESD
Red Bluff Union ESD
Elkins ESD
Richfield ESD
Corning Union HSD
Kirkwood ESD

Butte (Subregion B)
Butte COE
Bangor Union ESD
Biggs USD
Chico USD
Paradise USD
Oroville City ESD
Durham USD
Oroville Union HSD
Palermo Union ESD
Golden Feather Union SD
Feather Falls Union ESD
Manzanita ESD
Thermalito Union SD
Pioneer Union ESD
Gridley USD

Colusa (Subregion C)
Colusa COE
Colusa USD
Maxwell USD
Pierce Joint USD
Williams USD

Sutter (Subregion C)
Sutter COE
Browns ESD
Brittan ESD
East Nicolaus Joint Union HSD
Franklin ESD
Live Oak USD
Marcum-Illinois Union ESD
Sutter Union HSD
Nuestro ESD
Yuba City USD
Winship-Robbins ESD
Pleasant Grove Joint Union ESD
Meridian ESD

Yuba (Subregion C)
Yuba COE
Marysville Joint USD
Wheatland ESD
Plumas Lake ESD
Camptonville Union ESD
Wheatland Union HSD

Nevada (Subregion D)
Nevada COE
Clear Creek ESD
Chicago Park ESD
Grass Valley ESD
Nevada City SD
Nevada Joint Union HSD
Pleasant Ridge Union ESD
Twin Ridges ESD
Union Hill ESD
Penn Valley Union ESD

Placer (Subregion D)
Placer COE
Colfax ESD
Ackerman Charter SD
Newcastle ESD
Placer Hills Union ESD
Alta-Dutch Flat Union ESD
Foresthill Union ESD
Eureka Union SD
Western Placer USD
Tahoe-Truckee USD
Auburn Union ESD
Placer Union HSD
Dry Creek Joint ESD
Loomis Union ESD
Roseville Joint Union HSD
Roseville City SD
Rocklin USD

Sierra (Subregion D)
Sierra County/Sierra-Plumas Jt. USD