Printable View   Bookmark and Share       sign in

About Leadership, organizational structure, benefits, and business partners and affiliates

 

Director

Yolanda Pena Mendrek
Liberty Union HSD

(925) 634-2166

Delegates

Elizabeth Bettis (Walnut Creek ESD/Subregion A)
(925) 944-6850

Elizabeth Block (West Contra Costa USD/Subregion A)
(510) 231-1100

Laura Canciamilla (Pittsburg USD/Subregion A)
(925) 473-2300

Linda Mayo (Mt. Diablo USD/Subregion A)
(925) 682-8000

Kathi McLaughlin (Martinez USD/Subregion A)
(925) 335-5800

Raymond Valverde (Liberty Union HSD/Subregion A)
(925) 634-2166

Valerie Arkin (Pleasanton USD/Subregion B)
(925) 462-5500

Desrie Campbell (Fremont USD/Subregion B)
(510) 657-2350

Ann Crosbie (Fremont USD/Subregion B)
(510) 657-2350

Beatriz Leyva-Cutler (Berkeley USD/Subregion B)
(510) 644-6206

Jody London (Oakland USD/Subregion B)
(510) 879-8199

William McGee (Hayward USD/Subregion B)
(510) 784-2688

Amy Miller (Dublin USD/Subregion B)
(925) 828-2551

Diana Prola (San Leandro USD/Subregion B)
(510) 667-3500

Nancy Thomas (Newark USD/Subregion B)
(510) 818-4112

Roseann Torres (Oakland USD/Subregion B)
(510) 879-8199

Jamie Yee Hintzke (Pleasanton USD/Subregion B)
(925) 462-5500

County Delegate

Fatima Alleyne
(925) 942-3380

Counties

Contra Costa (Subregion A)
Alameda (Subregion B)

Districts/COEs

Contra Costa (Subregion A)
Contra Costa COE
Antioch USD
Acalanes Union HSD
Brentwood Union SD
Byron Union ESD
Canyon ESD
Knightsen ESD
John Swett USD
West Contra Costa USD
Lafayette ESD
Orinda Union ESD
Oakley Union ESD
Martinez USD
Mt. Diablo USD
Liberty Union HSD
Moraga ESD
Pittsburg USD
San Ramon Valley USD
Walnut Creek ESD

Alameda (Subregion B)
Alameda COE
Albany USD
Berkeley USD
Castro Valley USD
Fremont USD
Emery USD
Alameda USD
Hayward USD
Livermore Valley Joint USD
Mountain House ESD
Newark USD
New Haven USD
Oakland USD
Piedmont City USD
San Leandro USD
San Lorenzo USD
Eden Area ROP
Mission Valley ROP
Tri-Valley ROP
Dublin USD
Pleasanton USD
Sunol Glen USD